FAUN ZOELLER (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
COMPANY SECRETARY Units 4 & 5 Colemeadow Road Moons Moat North Industrial Estate Redditch Worcestershire B98 9PB

Company number
00751804
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 February 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2021

Next statement due by 12 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAIRD (ANGLESEY) LIMITED1 February 1996
FAUN MUNICIPAL VEHICLES LIMITED19 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with no updates

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company