FAURECIA AUTOMOTIVE SEATING UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cherwell Iii Middleton Close Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 4RS

Company number
02556213
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2020

Next statement due by 21 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADEWAKE LIMITED9 April 1991
BERTRAND FAURE TACHI-S UK LIMITED11 August 1995
BERTRAND FAURE SEATING LIMITED10 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Secretary's details changed for Ldc Nominee Secretary Limited on 2021-07-02

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014 Annual return made up to 7 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/09/1423 September 2014 CORPORATE DIRECTOR APPOINTED FAURECIA INVESTMENTS

View Document

23/09/1423 September 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PATRICK KOLLER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FAURECIA AUTOMOTIVE SEATING UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company