FB (2009) REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

FB (2009) REALISATIONS LIMITED
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
EARL GREY HOUSE 75-85
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 6EF
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05390777
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
12 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2009
Filed on:
27 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Apr 2014

FB (2009) REALISATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 05390777 ) Registered office: C/o Grant Thornton UK LLP, Earl Grey House, 75-85 Grey Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 6EF Principal trading address: Eshott Home Farm, Eshott, Northumberland NE65 9EP A meeting of the Company and meeting of the creditors under section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 will take place at Grant Thornton UK LLP, Earl Grey House, 75-85 Grey Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 6EF at 10.30 am and 10.45 am respectively on 11 June 2014 for the purpose of receiving the Joint Liquidators’ account of the winding up and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. To be entitled to vote at the meeting, a creditor must lodge with the Liquidator at his postal address below, or at the email address below, not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the date fixed for the meeting, a proof of debt (if not previously lodged in the proceedings) and (if the creditor is not attending in person) a proxy. Office Holder details: Joseph P McLean, (IP No. 8903) and Keith Hinds, (IP No. 6745) both of Grant Thornton UK LLP, Earl Grey House, 75-85 Grey Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 6EF. For further details contact: Joseph P McLean or Keith Hinds, E-mail: Suzanne.Blakey@uk.gt.com or Tel: 0191 203 7789. Alternative contact: Philip Stephenson or Suzanne Blakey. Joseph P McLean and Keith Hinds, Joint Liquidators 08 April 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Sanderson
27 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
27 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Margaret Sanderson
27 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

FILEBASE LTD
Changed 28 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

ESHOTT HOME FARM, ESHOTT
FELTON
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE65 9EP
Changed 3 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fbrealisations.co.uk
www.fbrealisations.com
www.fbrealisations.and
www.fbrealisations.support
www.fbrealisations.org
www.fbrealisations.services
www.fbrealisations.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 12 Aug 2008 17
31 Mar 2006 11 Apr 2008 25

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years