FBAL SELLCO LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 15 Feb 2017)

Address

FBAL SELLCO LIMITED
110 2ND FLOOR
110 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6EU
(486 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01832 273 661
Fax: 01832 273 432
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 15 Feb 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05459712
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,270,530.00 on 20 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2015
Filed on:
20 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Dec 2015

FBAL SELLCO LIMITED (Company Number 05459712) Nature of Business: Other manufacturing Previous Name of Company: Fairline Boats Acquisition Ltd Registered office: 2nd Floor, 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU Principal trading address: Nene Valley Business Park, Oundle, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE8 4HN Date of Appointment: 02 December 2015 Geoffrey Paul Rowley and Alastair Rex Massey (IP Nos 008919 and 16890), both of FRP Advisory LLP, 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU For further details contact: The Joint Administrators on tel: 020 3005 4000.

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norman Amey
15 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Collingwood Holdings Ltd
15 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Laurence Mcnairn
15 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BECAP GP LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2014
BECAP GP LIMITED
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

FAIRLINE BOATS ACQUISITION LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2015
DE FACTO 1254 LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2005

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR, 39-41 CHARING CROSS ROAD
LONDON
WC2H 0AR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Dec 2015

NENE VALLEY BUSINESS PARK
OUNDLE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE8 4HN
Changed 30 Sep 2015

BARNWELL ROAD
OUNDLE
PETERBOROUGH
PE8 5PA
Changed 9 Apr 2009

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 7 Jun 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fbalsellco.co.uk
www.fbalsellco.com
www.fairline-boats.net
www.fairline-.boats
www.fairline-boats.org.uk
www.fbalsellco.org.uk
www.fbalsell.co

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2016 (this information was checked on 15 Feb 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years