FBM METALS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01222727



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
5 BEAUCHAMP COURT 10 VICTORS WAY BARNET ENGLAND EN5 5TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRITZ BENDER METALS (U.K.) LIMITED6 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL STEPHEN GAWNE / 02/07/2019View PDF
03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/07/193 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / FBM HOLDINGS LIMITED / 02/07/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.90m
Current assets
£10.01m
Current creditors
£2.41m
Shareholders funds
£7.60m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company