F&C EMERGING MARKETS LIMITED

Company number 02149485



Last updated 1 October 2019
Registered office address
EXCHANGE HOUSE PRIMROSE STREET LONDON EC2A 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOREIGN & COLONIAL EMERGING MARKETS LIMITED19 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/198 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MANDY MANNIXView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company