FC REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02136539



Last updated 25 July 2011
Registered office address
34 HIGH STREET SUTTON COLDFIELD B72 1UP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2010

Next statement due by 15 August 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRADLEY CROFT (INDEPENDANT FINANCIAL ADVISORS) LIMITED5 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/07/115 July 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
23/06/1123 June 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
05/11/105 November 2010COMPANY NAME CHANGED FRADLEY CROFT (INDEPENDANT FINANCIAL ADVISORS) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/11/10View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company