FCC WASTE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
GROUND FLOOR WEST 900 PAVILION DRIVE NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK NORTHAMPTON NN4 7RG

Company number
00988844
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 September 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2020

Next statement due by 14 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHANKS WASTE SERVICES LIMITED21 July 2004
WRG WASTE SERVICES LIMITED11 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2013 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GEORGINA CROWHURST

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 009888440017

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS GEORGINA VIOLET CROWHURST

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company