FCP INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

FCP INVESTMENTS LIMITED
10 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 3AG
(455 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06013497
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
26 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
29 Apr 2013
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heidi Elliss
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Levy
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FCP MEDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2013
FUTURE FILMS MEDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

76 DEAN STREET
LONDON
W1D 3SQ
Changed 25 Jan 2010

25 NOEL STREET
LONDON
W1F 8GX
Changed 7 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fcpinvestments.co.uk
www.fcpinvestments.com
www.fcpinvestments.org
www.fcpinvestments.community
www.fcpinvestments.org.uk
www.fcpinvestments.video
www.fcpinvestments.pictures

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Apr 2013 2 Jun 2014 14
30 Apr 2012 6 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 2 Mar 2012 11
30 Apr 2010 24 Mar 2011 11
30 Apr 2009 2 Mar 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years