F.C.S.I. LIMITED

Address

F.C.S.I. LIMITED
15 WARWICK ROAD
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6YW
(515 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04748992
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 13 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £160,454 £25,784 £68,893
Debtors: £1,260,774 £1,753,825 £858,899
Creditors due within one year: £1,456,394 £1,799,188 £995,138
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,171 £35,499 £9,086
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,309 £39,742 £13,505
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ade Adeland
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ade Adelano
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Lees
30 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S L SPORTING LINKS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

84A HIGH STREET
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB1 3DB
Changed 3 Oct 2013

7 GOODWOOD CLOSE
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 9FP
Changed 23 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 28 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 11 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 7 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 9 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 85 times in the last few years