FDEC SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

FDEC SERVICES LIMITED
CAXTON HOUSE
OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4PE
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05191498
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £27,828 £40,811 £111,314
Debtors: £28,146
Creditors due within one year: £44,386 £40,804 £104,116
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,588 £7 £7,198
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,814 £571 £8,378
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francois De Carbonnel
20 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ian Philip
24 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TWEED LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

13 ST JOHN'S ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 3LR
Changed 15 Dec 2012

CAXTON HOUSE
OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
IG10 4PE
Changed 8 Sep 2005

ROOM 5
7 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 24 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years