FDL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 319 ST. VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5AS

Company number
SC021368
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 1940
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 25 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.H. FERGUSSON & CO. LIMITED11 October 2005
FERGUSSON GROUP LIMITED11 June 2009
T.H. FERGUSSON & CO. (DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED1 July 2010
FERGUSSON DISTRIBUTION LIMITED5 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/164 August 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RONALD GORMAN HUNTER

View Document

22/07/1622 July 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ELIZABETH BATES

View Document

01/07/161 July 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW MARTIN

View Document

15/04/1615 April 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GAIL LYNSKEY

View Document

27/01/1627 January 2016Annual return made up to 11 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company