FD&L SERVICES LIMITED

Address

FD&L SERVICES LIMITED
HOLLY CLIFF COTTAGE HUTTS LANE
GREWELTHORPE
RIPON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG4 3BZ
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06753589
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
12 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Fergus
10 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
David Fergus
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DTF CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O DAVEY COTTAGE
DAVEY COTTAGE
GREWELTHORPE
RIPON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG4 3BS
Changed 1 Nov 2012

THE OLD POST OFFICE MAIN STREET
KIRKBY MALZEARD
RIPON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG4 3RY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Oct 2010

29 BLOSSOMGATE
RIPON
HG4 2AJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 12 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 15 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 27 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 2 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 8 Feb 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years