FE FUNDINFO (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, Hollywood House Church Street East Woking Surrey GU21 6HJ

Company number
02405213
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2021

Next statement due by 31 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LISTEROW LIMITED20 November 1989
CREATIVE MEDIA LIMITED14 June 1996
FINANCIAL EXPRESS LIMITED2 January 2001
FINANCIAL EXPRESS PRESTEL LTD23 September 2003
FINANCIAL EXPRESS LIMITED31 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-17 with updates

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / FINANCIAL EXPRESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED / 15/10/2019

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW LAWRENCE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FE FUNDINFO (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company