FE ROBINSON (HOOTON) LIMITED

Company number 05055400



Last updated 27 June 2017
Registered office address
C/O MAZARS LLP ONE ST PETERS SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3DE
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2017

Next statement due by 11 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLFORD SMITHSON (2102) LIMITED 10 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/06/171 June 2017STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART BOTH / CHARGE CODE 050554000005View PDF
15/05/1715 May 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/05/2017 FROM
ORIEL HOUSE 2-8 ORIEL ROAD
BOOTLE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L20 7EP
View PDF
08/05/178 May 2017NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00014732,00009590View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£15.22k
Current assets
£551.43k
Current creditors
£980.59k
Shareholders funds
£-106.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company