FEASTPOINT LIMITED

Address

FEASTPOINT LIMITED
UNIT 4 NORTH ANSTON BUSINESS CENTRE
HOUGHTON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S25 4JJ
Phone: 01909 547 950
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04311971
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£23,860.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Maude
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Skeath
29 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Johanna Skeath
29 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EQUITY ESTATES PROJECTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2013
IRENE BLUNDELL, COLLEEN BRAND, JOHN KIRKMAN, CAROLYN LIBBY, MICHAEL LOVE, MEEKLAND LIMITED, ELIZABETH SEDGWICK, THE LONDON CAPITAL CO. LIMITED AND DOMINIC WIGAN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2011
MR TERRY ARTHUR, MRS COLLEEN CREAMER BRAND, MR JOHN KIRKMAN, MRS CAROLYN MARY LIBBY, MR JOHN MICHAEL LOVE, MEEKLAND LIMITED, NICOLAS SMITH 1989 TRUST, MR MARTIN H PALING AND MR ROBERT POTTER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2010
MOUNTBAY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2010
LORD ASHBURTON ROBERT ALLAN RICHARDSON BRAND MICHAEL CLEALL CAROLYN MARY LIBBY MICHAEL JOHN LOVE MEEKLAND LIMITED LUCY MORRIS JUSTIN RICHARD READ ANTHONY MERVYN RENTOUL SIR JONATHAN RIVETT-CARNAC ELIZABETH CATHERINE SEDGWICK TASSI LIMITED THE LONDON CAPITAL CO. LIMITED LONDON CAPITAL INVESTMENT PARTNERS ("TRAFALGAR") L.P. EMMA MAUDE WEIR DEBORAH ZISSMAN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2005
MOUNT BAY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

MASTHEAD TAX & FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2004
COMPLISERVE LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2003
BEAUTY BOUTIQUES LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1A K WAREHOUSE
EXCEL EXHIBITION COMPLEX
2 WESTERN GATEWAY
LONDON
E16 1DR
Changed 7 May 2013

THE MASTHEAD
DOWN LANE
FRANT
EAST SUSSEX TN3 9HP
Changed 23 Jul 2005

3 HILLCROFT AVENUE
PURLEY
SURREY
CR8 3DJ
Changed 4 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.feastpoint.co.uk
www.feastpoint.org
www.feastpoint.net
www.feastpoint.and
www.feastpoint.motorcycles
www.feastpoint.org.uk
www.feastpoint.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 30 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 11 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 2 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 19 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 5 May 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last six months