FEATHERSTONE ROVERS FOUNDATION

Address

FEATHERSTONE ROVERS FOUNDATION
THE LD NUTRITION STADIUM POST OFFICE ROAD
FEATHERSTONE
PONTEFRACT
ENGLAND
WF7 5EN
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05843686
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
24 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Bloomer
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Burrow
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Campbell
26 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joanne Fitzpatrick
26 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Hare
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Emma Harrison
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Chris Heinitz
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kenneth Jones
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Pawson
10 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Craig Poskitt
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Glyn Robinson
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Neil Rush
26 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Taylored Business Secretaries Limited
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Maureen Tennant King
26 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Amanda Walker
26 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Iris Walters
29 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Margaret Watson
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Brian Watson
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brian Watson
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FEATHERSTONE SPORTS AND EDUCATION FOUNDATION
Changed 8 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

CHRIS MOYLES STADIUM POST OFFICE ROAD
FEATHERSTONE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 5NF
Changed 20 Sep 2017

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2008 FROM
LIONHEART STADIUM
POST OFFICE ROAD
FEATHERSTONE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 5EN
Changed 9 Sep 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 24 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 23 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 26 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 30 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 21 Nov 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years