FEDERAL-MOGUL CAMSHAFTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

FEDERAL-MOGUL CAMSHAFTS LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4AP
(206 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
00306023
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1935
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,499,937.50 on 1 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
20 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
1 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Loic Hangran
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Beverley Sutton
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WEYBURN-BARTEL LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O FEDERAL-MOGUL LIMITED MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE CENTRE
STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5TN
Changed 14 Dec 2012

MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE
CENTRE
STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5TN
Changed 18 Aug 2009

ELSTEAD
GODALMING
SURREY
GU8 6LD
Changed 17 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.federalmogulcamshafts.co.uk
www.federalmogulcamshafts.com
www.federalmogulcamshafts.and
www.federalmogulcamshafts.org.uk
www.federalmogulcamshafts.company
www.federalmogulcamshafts.net
www.federalmogulcamshafts.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 27 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 27 Aug 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years