FEDERAL-MOGUL IGNITION (U.K.) LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

FEDERAL-MOGUL IGNITION (U.K.) LTD.
C/O FEDERAL-MOGUL LIMITED
MANCHESTER INT'L OFFICE CENTRE
STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M22 5TN
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03499987
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 28 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
31 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2013
Filed on:
28 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Loic Hangran
11 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Beverley Sutton
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHAMPION AUTOMOTIVE (U.K.) LTD.
Changed 1 Jun 1999
COOPER INDUSTRIES (G.B.) LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1998
MOONSIGHT LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

T & N LTD
MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE
CENT, MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M22 5TN
Changed 27 Jan 2010

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 20 Jul 1999

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 10 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 27 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 1 Apr 2009 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years