FEDERAL-MOGUL SEALING SYSTEMS (SLOUGH) LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 May 2013

Address

FEDERAL-MOGUL SEALING SYSTEMS (SLOUGH) LIMITED
SUITE 14 MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE CENTRE
STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
M22 5TN
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00164204
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1920
Dissolution Date:
21 May 2013
Dissolved after 93 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 2 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
20 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2012
Filed on:
2 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Holmes
13 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Beverley Sutton
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COOPERS PAYEN LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O T & N PLC
MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE
CENTRE, STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5TN
Changed 17 Aug 2010

14 LIVERPOOL ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4QP
Changed 4 Oct 2001

14 LIVERPOOL ROAD
TRADING ESTATE
SLOUGH
BUCKS
Changed 5 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 20 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 27 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 19 Sep 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years