FEDEX UK LIMITED

Address

FEDEX UK LIMITED
PARKHOUSE EAST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 7RB
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01541168
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
25 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 240 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Hawkins
6 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Lawrence Hoyle
29 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Helena Jansson
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Roel Staes
4 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANC LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 3 Oct 2007

PARKHOUSE EAST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFS
ST5 7RB
Changed 23 Jan 2007

MILTON HEATH HOUSE
WESTCOTT ROAD
DORKING
SURREY RH4 3NB
Changed 8 Oct 1993

1 PARK AVENUE
WOLSTANTON
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 8AT
Changed 7 Nov 1990

88-90 THE STRAND LONGTON
STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE
ST3 2PB
Changed 19 Oct 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £27,071.07

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 7 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 8 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 10 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 5 Mar 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
240 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 428 times in the last few years