FEED THE NEED CATERING LIMITED

Company number 03811906



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
145-157 ST. JOHN STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1V 4PY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DISCOUNT WINDOW BLINDS LIMITED7 March 2002
FEED THE NEED (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED9 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/09/1122 September 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000011View PDF
22/09/1122 September 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
27/01/1127 January 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID MORRISView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company