FEELGOODINCSTORE LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Nov 2011

Address

FEELGOODINCSTORE LIMITED
HOME FARM
ALLERTON PARK
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 0SE
Phone: 01532 65461
Phone: 01301 646 932
Web:
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06848091
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
8 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
8 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2010
Filed on:
8 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joy Cooper
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Cooper
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BAR XS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

GILLBECK KESWICK LANE
BARDSEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS17 9AG
Changed 12 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2009 FROM
CHANDLER HOUSE TALBOT ROAD
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR25 2ZF
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 8 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years