FEGG FEATURES LTD



Legal registered address
9 Grove Park London SE5 8LR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£365.65k
Current assets
£445.32k
Fixed assets
£659
Current creditors
£37.40k
Shareholders funds
£408.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01231460
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 October 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2021

Next statement due by 12 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEERSTONE LIMITED16 April 1982
FEGG FOUNDATION (GARMENTS) LTD(THE)14 October 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-29 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

03/01/203 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

24/01/1924 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company