FEHRER GREAT BRITAIN LTD

Dissolved on 24 Jan 2012

Address

FEHRER GREAT BRITAIN LTD
79 CAROLINE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1UP
(877 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01096667
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1973
Dissolution Date:
24 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,950.00 on 23 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2010
Filed on:
23 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roland Borst
31 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Mann
31 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2001
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 1999
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 1998
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1983

Previous Company Names

MIDFOAM LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 1999
MIDFOAM HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

CHURCH COURT STOURBRIDGE ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3TT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Sep 2010

C/O NICKLIN & CO
CHURCH COURT STOURBRIDGE ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3TT
Changed 18 Jun 2010

40 ANNE ROAD
SMETHWICK
WARLEY
W MIDS B66 2PT
Changed 13 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fehrergreatbritain.co.uk
www.fehrergreatbritain.com
www.fehrergreatbritain.org.uk
www.fehrergreatbrita.in
www.fehrergreatbritain.productions
www.fehrergreatbritain.org
www.fehrergreatbritain.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 24 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 18 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 12 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 18 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years