FELCON LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Argosy Court Scimitar Way Whitley Business Park Coventry West Midlands CV3 4GA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£561.05k
Current assets
£1.17m
Fixed assets
£17.82k
Current creditors
£666.92k
Shareholders funds
£519.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03205966
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEMDEK LIMITED16 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewPrevious accounting period shortened from 2022-06-30 to 2022-03-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company