FELDBERG CAPITAL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

FELDBERG CAPITAL LTD
BOSTON HOUSE 2A
BOSTON ROAD
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1DY
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06807413
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Baum
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Rodney Bysh
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Partridge
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REAL ESTATE FUTURES LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE THAMES ROAD
GORING
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG8 9AH
UK
Changed 14 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.feldbergcapital.co.uk
www.feldbergcapital.org
www.feldbergcapital.org.uk
www.feldberg.capital
www.feldbergcapital.net
www.feldbergcapital.services
www.feldbergcapital.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 13 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 25 Oct 2013 8
28 Feb 2012 22 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 29 Mar 2011 1
28 Feb 2010 14 Apr 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years