FELDBINDER (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00346642



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
SUTTON BRIDGE SPALDING LINCS PE12 9XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
26 November 1938
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2019

Next statement due by 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METALAIR-FELDBINDER LIMITED28 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/07/193 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / FELDBINDER SPEZIALFAHRZEUGWERKE GMBH / 24/06/2019View PDF
02/04/192 April 201902/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 50000View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.27m
Current creditors
£1.48m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company