FELLOWES LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Ontario Drive New Rossington Doncaster England DN11 0BF

Company number
00865306
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 November 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17211 - Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard, sacks and bags

28230 - Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and peripheral equipment)

46650 - Wholesale of office furniture

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FELLOWES MANUFACTURING (U.K.) LIMITED15 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Appointment of Mr James Paul Hargreaves as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 Appointment of Mr James Paul Hargreaves as a secretary on 2022-04-01

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrew John Toon as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrew John Toon as a secretary on 2022-04-01

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company