FELSTEAD REMOTE LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
67 WESTOW STREET UPPER NORWOOD LONDON SE19 3RW

Company number
01106946
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 April 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERSAPAK (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED2 September 2002
VERSAPAK (MANAGEMENT SERVICES) LIMITED21 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/1225 January 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

16/01/1216 January 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

05/01/125 January 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

27/12/1127 December 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

01/06/111 June 2011PREVEXT FROM 31/08/2010 TO 31/12/2010 ALIGNMENT WITH PARENT OR SUBSIDIARY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company