FELTHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Feltham House, 42, London Road Newbury Berkshire RG14 1LA

Company number
01987699
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2021

Next statement due by 25 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.R. FELTHAM (READING) LIMITED4 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

24/09/1424 September 2014 Annual return made up to 11 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/09/1422 September 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ROBERT CHARLES SPEIRS

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

13/09/1313 September 2013 Annual return made up to 11 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FELTHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company