FENCHURCH ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
Nfc House Vickers Industrial Estate Mellishaw Lane Morecambe Lancashire LA3 3EN

Company number
02645554
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FENCHURCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED14 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/04/1914 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company