FENCHURCH SECURE LIMITED

Address

FENCHURCH SECURE LIMITED
2ND FLOOR AFON BUILDING
WORTHING ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1TL
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06777544
VAT Number:
GB946 5935 75
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £19,297 £26,940 £22,746
Debtors: £289 £173 £3,282
Creditors due within one year: £19,496 £19,416 £20,403
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £90 £7,697 £5,625
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,692 £9,190 £7,016
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Burton
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Steve Fitzpatrick
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SF IT SECURITY CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

5 BLOOR CLOSE
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 5EX
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 12 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 15 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 24 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years