FENDER MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Leo House Birches Industrial Estate East Grinstead West Sussex RH19 1QZ

Company number
03127180
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 2 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 2 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2021

Next statement due by 2 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32200 - Manufacture of musical instruments

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALGATE LIMITED31 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 NewCurrent accounting period extended from 2021-12-29 to 2022-01-02

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-18 with no updates

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-03

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020 PREVSHO FROM 30/12/2019 TO 29/12/2019

View Document

01/12/191 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FENDER MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company