FENDI U.K. LIMITED

Company number 03898318



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
C/O BROWNE JACOBSON LLP 6 BEVIS MARKS LONDON EC3A 7BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2018

Next statement due by 3 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POPPINTON LIMITED15 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/01/1519 January 2015Annual return made up to 22 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/12/1417 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2014 FROM
C/O BROWNE JACOBSON LLP
77 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0AS
View PDF
17/02/1417 February 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEAN-BAPTISTE NICOLAS LOUIS MARIE JOSEPH DEBAINSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company