FENESTRATION DESIGN & BUILD (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2017
Legal registered address
37 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN AB10 1JB

Company number
SC236822
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMSTEP LIMITED21 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/1127 October 2011COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:REMOVES NEIL ANTHONY ARMOUR OF KPMG LLP AS JOINT LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/09/1123 September 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/09/2011 FROM UNIT 2 DELTA HOUSE GEMINI CRESCENT DUNDEE TECHNOLOGY PARK DUNDEE DD2 1SW

View Document

10/08/1010 August 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/2010 FROM MORRIS & YOUNG 6 ATHOLL CRESCENT PERTH PH1 5JH

View Document

27/07/1027 July 2010NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/07/1027 July 2010COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company