FENIX AUTOMOTIVE LTD

Dissolved on 20 Nov 2012

Address

FENIX AUTOMOTIVE LTD
18 CHURCH ROAD
BARTON-LE-CLAY
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
MK45 4LA
Classification: Manufacture of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06557124
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2008
Dissolution Date:
20 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
23 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2011
Filed on:
21 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Murray
27 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicola Murray
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Lee Noble
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NOBLE AUTODESIGN LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2009 FROM
50 HILLVIEW DRIVE
COSBY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE91US
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fenixautomotive.co.uk
www.fenixautomotive.org.uk
www.fenixautomotive.net
www.fenixautomotive.and
www.fenixautomotive.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 23 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 23 Aug 2011 16
30 Apr 2009 21 Jun 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code