FENLAND DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Company number 03202648



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
THE CEDARS 32 PETERBOROUGH ROAD CASTOR PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE5 7AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2019

Next statement due by 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FENLAND TIMBER LTD21 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/05/1825 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£155.08k
Fixed assets
£2.67k
Current creditors
£108.50k
Shareholders funds
£49.25k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company