FENTEX LIMITED

Address

FENTEX LIMITED
FENTEX LTD STATION ROAD
WARBOYS
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 2TH
Phone: 01487 823 184
Fax: 01487 825 389
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03665035
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £37,596 £72,460 £90,820
Debtors: £934,663 £916,248 £814,184
Creditors due within one year: £1,389,395 £1,427,570 £1,234,207
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,642 £38,643 £73,246
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £125,739 £104,884 £133,608
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bassitt
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Blanchard
11 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Christopher Lunn
10 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Colin Smythe
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

ELDEE (NO 59) LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

UNITS E1-E3 BROOK FARM BUSINESS
PARK THRAPSTON ROAD ELLINGTON
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 0AE
Changed 11 Feb 2014

7-8 MARKET HILL
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE18 6NT
Changed 10 Dec 2000

6 BEDFORD ROAD
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 1EN
Changed 5 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fentex.com
www.fentex.net
www.fentex.org.uk
www.fentex.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 7 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 16 Dec 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years