FENTON PACKAGING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1, Kinetic 45, Newmarket Lane Unit 1, Kinetic 45 New Market Lane Leeds West Yorkshire England LS9 0SH

Company number
01701605
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2022

Next statement due by 11 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADEVER LIMITED14 June 1983
SHEMTEC SUPPLIES LIMITED12 July 1984
FENTON PACKAGING (WATFORD) LIMITED21 May 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-25 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART BOTH / CHARGE CODE 017016050006

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company