FENTON PHARMACEUTICALS LTD



Legal registered address
Fenton House 4 Hampstead Gate 1a Frognal London NW3 6AL

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£816.14k
Current assets
£1.59m
Fixed assets
£2.24m
Current creditors
£532.87k
Shareholders funds
£3.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02808198
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2021

Next statement due by 10 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROMPTSELECT PROJECTS LIMITED28 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-27 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

21/07/2021 July 2020 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 08/04/2018

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 08/04/2019

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FENTON PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company