FENTON TOWER LIMITED

Company number SC202365



Last updated 21 September 2019
Registered office address
HIGHFIELD NORTH BERWICK EAST LOTHIAN EH39 5JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TM 1144 LIMITED9 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/02/1918 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED BEN ALEXANDER MACASKILLView PDF
18/02/1918 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES THOMAS SIMPSONView PDF
13/02/1913 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOHN MACASKILLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£6.74k
Current assets
£23.52k
Current creditors
£119.21k
Shareholders funds
£3.47m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company