FENTONGOLLAN FARMS LIMITED

Company number 04994821



Last updated 27 June 2019
Registered office address
FENTONGOLLAN FARM TRESILLIAN TRURO TR2 4AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2018

Next statement due by 29 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46220 - Wholesale of flowers and plants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FENTONGOLLAN PLANTS LIMITED28 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/03/1922 March 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JEREMY CHRISTOPHER SHAXSON HOSKING / 21/03/2019View PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JEREMY CHRISTOPHER SHAXSON HOSKING / 19/03/2019View PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JAMES FRANCIS SHAXSON HOSKING / 19/03/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£81.94k
Current assets
£449.04k
Current creditors
£171.08k
Shareholders funds
£366.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company