FENTURI LIMITED

Company number 04402051



Last updated 4 September 2019
Registered office address
CHURCH FARM HOUSE EASTON GREY MALMESBURY WILTSHIRE SN16 0PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2019

Next statement due by 5 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTUITION SOUTH LIMITED23 February 2004
BROADSKILLS LIMITED18 February 2011
CHANGE4PROFIT LIMITED22 February 2017
COMMELIUS INTERACTIVE LEARNING LIMITED3 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/04/189 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£196.81k
Current assets
£317.19k
Current creditors
£164.47k
Shareholders funds
£8.33k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company