FERDINAND BILSTEIN UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Wheelbarrow Park Pattenden Lane Marden Kent TN12 9QJ

Company number
02231185
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2021

Next statement due by 26 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACHICO LIMITED28 April 1988
AUTOMOTIVE DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED13 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Paul Philip Dodgson on 2022-05-11

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Notification of Kerstin Bilstein as a person with significant control on 2022-03-04

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Notification of Jan Siekerman as a person with significant control on 2022-03-04

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Notification of Karsten Schuessler-Bilstein as a person with significant control on 2022-03-04

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Cessation of Bilstein Beteiligungs Gmbh as a person with significant control on 2022-03-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company