FERGUSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 05124007



Last updated 27 December 2018
Registered office address
8 COLLEGE CLOSE WILMSLOW CHESHIRE SK9 5PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2019

Next statement due by 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIMONTIUM CONSULTING LIMITED22 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/05/1824 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/04/185 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2018View PDF
12/05/1712 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-05)
Current assets
£4.16k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£4.16k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company