FERIDAX (1957) LIMITED

Address

FERIDAX (1957) LIMITED
PARK LANE
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 2NT
Phone: 01384 413 841
Fax: 01384 638 287
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02904875
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£80,000.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Clifford
8 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Ravenscroft
8 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Smith
8 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Annamaria Taylor
8 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
8 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Antony Taylor
7 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2009
ANTONY TAYLOR
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

HARLEQUINROSE LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

GRAZEBROOK
GRANGE HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B62 0JH
Changed 10 Jun 1994

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 21 Apr 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.feridax.co.uk
www.feridax.parts
www.feridax.trade
www.feridax.net
www.feridax.org.uk
www.feridax.repair
www.feridax.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 18 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 75 times in the last few years