FERN TRADING LIMITED

Address

FERN TRADING LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
33 HOLBORN
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1N 2HT
(861 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06447318
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£106,049,946.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 381 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Barlow
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Latham
27 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sharna Ludlow
11 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Keith Willey
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LETTERONE TREASURY SERVICES LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

FERN 1 HOLDING LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2010

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR 33 HOLBORN
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1N 2HT
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Dec 2014

6TH FLOOR 33 HOLBORN
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1N 2HT
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Dec 2014

20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7AN
Changed 15 Dec 2014

8 ANGEL COURT
LONDON
EC2R 7HP
Changed 31 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ferntrading.active
www.ferntrading.consulting
www.ferntrading.org.uk
www.ferntrading.org
www.ferntrading.net
www.ferntrading.management
www.fern.trading

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 10 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 10 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 17 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 15 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 2 Jan 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
381 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 236 times in the last few years