FERNAU LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

FERNAU LIMITED
AIRPORT EXECUTIVE PARK
PRESIDENT WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 9NY
Classification:

Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06222427
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Garrad
17 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Revell
23 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (1448) LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR, NORTHWEST WING
BUSH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4EZ
Changed 17 Jul 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 2 Jan 2015 16
30 Sep 2012 14 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 2 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 21 May 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years