FERNLEA KENT LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
BROOMFIELD WORKS FERNFIELD LANE HAWKINGE FOLKESTONE KENT CT18 7AW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£446.42k
Current assets
£2.81m
Current creditors
£36.59k
Shareholders funds
£3.66m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01995879
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2020

Next statement due by 9 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOK FABRICATIONS LIMITED31 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2025 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

03/07/183 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company